Vip Stage Schedule
July 27, 2020
Masterclasses Schedule
July 24, 2020
8:30 am - 11:30 am

DAY 1: Facial Anatomy And Cadaver Dissection

DR. JONATHAN SYKES
12:15 pm - 3:45 pm

Day 1: The Art Of Lip Mastery: Lip Rejuvenation And Assessment + Live Demonstration, Q&A

JULIE HORNE R.N.
3:50 pm - 4:35 pm

Day 1: Non-Surgical Rhinoplasty And Live Demonstration

DR. NITIN CHAUHAN, MD, FRCSC
4:45 pm - 5:30 pm

Day 1: GoldenEye: Discussion On The "Golden Ratio" - Unique, Ubiquitous, Or Myth To Be Debunked?

DR. SHINO BAY AGUILERA DO, FAAD
9:00 am - 9:45 am

Day 2: Skin Types And Skin Conditions

DR. SHINO BAY AGUILERA DO, FAAD
9:50 am - 10:45 am

Day 2: The Effective Consult: Breaking Down Those Patient Barriers

LORI ROBERTSON M.S.N., F.N.P. -C
10:40 am - 11:40 am

Day 2: Dermal Fillers: Coming Clean On Complications And Live Demonstration

DR. MICHAEL ROSKIES, MD, MSC, FRCSC
11:45 am - 12:30 pm

Day 2: Peri-Orbital Rejuvenation & Assessment With Live Demonstration

DR. BABAK MALEKI
1:30 pm - 2:15 pm

Day 2: Combination Therapy For Treating Buttocks And Thigh Cellulite With Sculptra Aesthetic And RF Microneedling

DR. JUSTIN HARPER MD
2:20 pm - 3:05 pm

Day 2: MicroToxin: A Global Approach To Improve The Quality Of The Skin And Live Demonstration

MS. RANA KENNELLY
3:10 pm - 3:40 pm

Day 2: TBA

3:45 pm - 4:30 pm

Day 2: TBA

TIPHANY LOPEZ, PHD, MBA
4:40 pm - 5:30 pm

Day 2: Periorbital Dual Layer Approach Theory And LiveDemonstration

DR. TOM VAN EIJK M.D.
9:00 am - 10:30 am

Day 3: Participants: Julie Horne, Dr. Shino Bay Aguilera, Dr. Damian Naqvi, Lori Robertson, Dr. Gideon Kwok, Dr. Justin Harper, And Rana Kennelly

10:45 am - 11:30 am

Day 3

Dr. Damian Naqvi
11:35 am - 12:20 pm

Day 3: Millennials: The Newest Patient Trend In Aesthetic Medicine.

DR. SHINO BAY AGUILERA DO, FAAD
1:25 pm - 2:25 pm

Day 3: PDO Threading: A New Trend In North American Beauty + Live Demonstration/ Instruction On Smooth And Foundational Threads

DR. GIDEON KWOK M.D.
2:30 pm - 3:15 pm

Day 3: Avoid Creating A Pillow Faced Alien And How To Create A Natural, Safe And Pleasing Aesthetic

MS. RANA KENNELLY
3:20 pm - 4:00 pm

Day 3: Guest Speaker TBA

8:30 am - 4:00 pm

Day 1: Sculptra Master–Class (Sold Out)

DR. SHINO BAY AGUILERA DO, FAAD
12:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Day 1: Speaker TBA - Botulinum Toxins And Dermal Fillers Basic Techniques Certificate (Day 1 Of 2)

12:00 am - 12:00 am

Day 1: O-Shots And P-Shots

8:00 am - 3:30 pm

Day 2: Ferning Techqniue MasterClass

DR. TOM VAN EIJK M.D.
8:30 am - 4:00 pm

Day 2: Sculptra Masterclass (SOLD OUT)

DR. SHINO BAY AGUILERA DO, FAAD
9:00 am - 4:00 pm

Day 2: Lips MasterClass (SOLD OUT)

JULIE HORNE R.N.
11:00 am - 5:00 pm

Day 2: HyperDiluted Radiesse And Sculptra MasterClass (SOLD OUT)

DR. GIDEON KWOK M.D.
11:00 am - 5:30 pm

Day 2: Botulinum Toxins And Dermal Fillers Basic Techniques Certificate (Day 2 Of 2)

LORI ROBERTSON M.S.N., F.N.P. -C
8:00 am - 3:30 pm

Day 3: Ferning Technique MasterClass

DR. TOM VAN EIJK M.D.
11:00 am - 6:00 pm

Day 3: Lips MasterClass (SOLD OUT)

JULIE HORNE R.N.
11:00 am - 6:00 pm

Day 3: Dermal Fillers: Advanced Cannula Techniques (SOLD OUT)

LORI ROBERTSON M.S.N., F.N.P. -C

If you have any questions
feel free to call
(416) 537-7774

or email us at
sabrina@camaesthetics.ca  

Subscribe for the latest updates

The Canadian Aesthetics expo 2021

The Westin Harbour Castle 1 Harbour Square, Toronto

Copyright © 2020. All Rights Reserved.
Web Design & SEO by Meizon Soltuions | Resources